Επικοινωνία Τηλ: (+30) 2661044383

Corfu Match 2019

Additional Info

  • Όνομα Αγώνα: Corfu Match 2019
  • Ημερομηνία Έναρξης: Παρασκευή, 05 Απριλίου 2019
  • Ημερομηνία Λήξης: Κυριακή, 07 Απριλίου 2019
Λήψη αρχείου:

Results Round Robin Results

Corfu Sailing Club is organising the Corfu Match 2019 from April 5 to 7, 2019 in Corfu, Greece.
The event has applied for World Sailing Grade 3.  The boats used will be Platu25.

In order to participate you have to submit the "Invitation Request Form", found on this page, before January 11 2019.
An invitation will be send to 10 teams.

Further information can be found in the documents "Notice of Race" and "Information to Competitors."

 

Ο Ιστιοπλοϊκός Όμιλος Κέρκυρας διοργανώνει το Corfu Match 2019 στις 5 - 7 Απριλίου 2019 στην Κέρκυρα.
Η διοργάνωση έχει ζητήσει έγγκιριση για World Sailing Grade 3 και θα διεξαχθεί με σκάφη Platu 25.

Για να συμμετέχετε πρέπει να υποβάλετε την αίτηση "Invitation Request Form," που θα βρείτε σε αυτή την σελίδα, πριν την 11η Ιανουαρίου 2019.
Θα αποσταλούν προσκλήσεις σε 10 ομάδες.

Περισσότερες πληροφορίες θα βρείτε στα κείμενα "Notice of Race" και "Information to Competitors."

---------------------------------------------------------------------

The following teams have applied for an invitation. The ten higher ranking teams are invited.

Οι παρακάτω ομάδες υπέβαλαν αίτηση για πρόσκληση. Προσκαλούνται οι δέκα ομάδες που βρίσκονται υψηλότερα στην κατάταξη.

 

Name

Country

WS Ranking

 

Piotr Harasimowicz - HRM Racing Team (wildcard)

POL

24

1

Harris Kaldis - NESAPOULIATA

GRE

61

2

George Panagiotidis - JMANIA

GRE

116

3

Lorenzo Carloia - AMARCORD (canceled)

ITA

142

 

Trine Paludan - Team Kattnakken

DEN

147

4

Yavor Kolev - ULTRAMARINE

BUL

197

5

Michael Vaidanis - MESS

GRE

252

6

Ivan Gueorguiev - RegaTTac Team

BUL

341

7

Konstantinos Priftis - Corfu Sailing Team

GRE

360

8

Jurek Strzemiecki - JOLLY

GBR

454

9

Evgenios Giourgas - GIOURGAS

GRE

484

10

Maria Tsaousidou - team Sailrmoon

GRE

644

 

Emmanouil Chatzigiannis - Team Spacelab

GRE

N/A

 

Dimitris Belegratis - Silent Hunter

GRE

N/A

 

Ioannis Sarantopoulos - Tolmi Sailing Team

GRE

N/A